Eastern Divide Ultra

And 8-Miler

Eastern Divide Ultra 50K Ultra

Eastern Divide- 50k

  ------- AD 3 ------- ------- AD 5 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Frank Locascio Blacksburg VA 352 23 M 1 1:50:12.0 1 2:52:07.0 1 4:00:18.0 4:00:18.0 7:44/M
2 Michael Jones Richmond VA 206 25 M 2 1:55:55.0 2 2:57:30.0 2 4:07:07.0 4:07:07.0 7:57/M
3 Jason Tischer Raleigh NC 207 41 M 3 1:58:18.0 3 3:01:10.0 3 4:09:26.0 4:09:26.0 8:02/M
4 Bradley Schoultz Virginia Beach VA 220 34 M 6 2:06:27.0 6 3:15:46.0 4 4:14:55.0 4:14:55.0 8:12/M
5 Evan Riley Midlothian VA 363 44 M 4 2:06:16.0 4 3:10:48.0 5 4:17:08.0 4:17:08.0 8:17/M
6 Trevor Stewart Blacksburg VA 267 43 M 9 2:06:42.0 9 3:18:53.0 6 4:34:45.0 4:34:45.0 8:51/M
7 Christopher Larson Banner Elk NC 215 39 M 10 2:06:45.0 10 3:19:49.0 7 4:34:48.0 4:34:48.0 8:51/M
8 Joe Dudak Salem VA 237 42 M 8 2:06:34.0 8 3:18:33.0 8 4:35:26.0 4:35:26.0 8:52/M
9 Todd Reighley Blacksburg VA 230 44 M 7 2:06:32.0 7 3:15:50.0 9 4:39:08.0 4:39:08.0 8:59/M
10 Dave Williams Blacksburg VA 373 37 M 12 2:07:28.0 12 3:24:09.0 10 4:39:15.0 4:39:15.0 8:59/M
11 Ricky Welborn Alexandria VA 219 45 M 20 2:13:38.0 20 3:34:03.0 11 4:41:01.0 4:41:01.0 9:03/M
12 Matthew Robinson Mclean VA 248 27 M 18 2:11:23.0 18 3:30:14.0 12 4:43:53.0 4:43:53.0 9:08/M
13 Brett Sherfy Blacksburg VA 260 28 M 13 2:08:57.0 13 3:24:40.0 13 4:44:07.0 4:44:07.0 9:09/M
14 Joey Turner Pembroke VA 254 46 M 11 2:07:13.0 11 3:20:10.0 14 4:45:40.0 4:45:40.0 9:12/M
15 William Swofford Festus MO 371 25 M 29 2:20:31.0 29 3:45:15.0 15 4:48:52.0 4:48:52.0 9:18/M
16 Rob Moorefield Roanoke VA 222 53 M 24 2:16:27.0 24 3:38:47.0 16 4:53:18.0 4:53:18.0 9:27/M
17 Henry Trease Blacksburg VA 252 20 M 5 2:06:24.0 5 3:11:45.0 17 4:55:53.0 4:55:53.0 9:32/M
18 Whitney Richman North Chesterfield VA 210 35 F 28 2:20:09.0 28 3:44:16.0 18 4:56:13.0 4:56:13.0 9:32/M
19 Aaron Bradner Oak Ridge TN 236 28 M 17 2:11:05.0 17 3:29:55.0 19 4:57:15.0 4:57:15.0 9:34/M
20 Fred Arnette Fort Mill SC 253 47 M 25 2:16:50.0 25 3:39:04.0 20 5:01:55.0 5:01:55.0 9:43/M
21 Michael Naff Arlington VA 355 45 M 14 2:09:29.0 14 3:25:27.0 21 5:02:51.0 5:02:51.0 9:45/M
22 Jim Hall Wilmington NC 223 41 M 16 2:10:48.0 16 3:28:57.0 22 5:03:14.0 5:03:14.0 9:46/M
23 Scott Schwasnick Greenville SC 365 45 M 30 2:21:45.0 30 3:46:10.0 23 5:05:29.0 5:05:29.0 9:50/M
24 Peter Jetton Lexington VA 231 45 M 31 2:22:02.0 31 3:48:42.0 24 5:06:54.0 5:06:54.0 9:53/M
25 Ian Coffey Roanoke VA 224 42 M 15 2:09:43.0 15 3:27:59.0 25 5:07:19.0 5:07:19.0 9:54/M
  ------- AD 3 ------- ------- AD 5 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
26 Chad Bowen Malta OH 263 32 M 27 2:19:14.0 27 3:41:51.0 26 5:08:37.0 5:08:37.0 9:56/M
27 Chris Clavin Chesapeake VA 324 22 M 22 2:15:48.0 22 3:36:28.0 27 5:11:26.0 5:11:26.0 10:02/M
28 Bryan Jennings Chapel Hill NC 344 43 M 23 2:16:16.0 23 3:37:29.0 28 5:12:13.0 5:12:13.0 10:03/M
29 Matthew Browning Palmyra VA 320 39 M 38 2:27:16.0 38 4:00:33.0 29 5:14:56.0 5:14:56.0 10:08/M
30 John Ferry New York NY 332 32 M 26 2:18:09.0 26 3:41:09.0 30 5:15:49.0 5:15:49.0 10:10/M
31 Zachary Mauer Suffolk VA 257 23 M 36 2:26:42.0 36 3:53:25.0 31 5:18:20.0 5:18:20.0 10:15/M
32 Hayley Billingsley Richmond VA 318 23 F 40 2:28:26.0 40 4:01:19.0 32 5:21:58.0 5:21:58.0 10:22/M
33 Monica Kohler Woodbridge VA 349 24 F 39 2:28:24.0 39 4:00:48.0 33 5:21:59.0 5:21:59.0 10:22/M
34 Maria Bocanegra Roanoke VA 205 33 F 41 2:30:15.0 41 4:01:21.0 34 5:22:41.0 5:22:41.0 10:23/M
35 Malinda Honkus Knoxville TN 208 46 F 48 2:35:21.0 48 4:09:27.0 35 5:29:50.0 5:29:50.0 10:37/M
36 Michael Whisman Front Royal VA 226 33 M 21 2:14:39.0 21 3:36:08.0 36 5:29:56.0 5:29:56.0 10:37/M
37 Joshua Clemons Pembroke VA 290 33 M 32 2:22:18.0 32 3:50:23.0 37 5:31:08.0 5:31:08.0 10:40/M
38 Douglass Johnson Waynesboro VA 255 42 M 43 2:31:33.0 43 4:03:59.0 38 5:35:13.0 5:35:13.0 10:48/M
39 Steven Garlick Winston Salem NC 293 52 M 45 2:32:53.0 45 4:04:39.0 39 5:36:05.0 5:36:05.0 10:49/M
40 Erick Kuhlmann Staunton VA 212 29 M 49 2:35:25.0 49 4:10:12.0 40 5:36:35.0 5:36:35.0 10:50/M
41 John Horner Murfreesboro TN 299 27 M 37 2:26:57.0 37 4:00:18.0 41 5:39:59.0 5:39:59.0 10:57/M
42 Sean Young Richmond VA 375 37 M 46 2:33:27.0 46 4:04:58.0 42 5:40:01.0 5:40:01.0 10:57/M
43 Rachel Corrigan Blacksburg VA 214 21 F 34 2:25:13.0 34 3:50:47.0 43 5:41:49.0 5:41:49.0 11:00/M
44 Royce Jacomen Blacksburg VA 258 41 M 44 2:32:40.0 44 4:04:36.0 44 5:41:51.0 5:41:51.0 11:00/M
45 Eduardo Katz Charlottesville VA 346 44 M 47 2:33:43.0 47 4:07:05.0 45 5:45:05.0 5:45:05.0 11:07/M
46 Glenn Stratakes Bristol VA 273 49 M 51 2:36:35.0 51 4:12:00.0 46 5:47:31.0 5:47:31.0 11:11/M
47 Adam Swaim Washington DC 370 37 M 60 2:43:51.0 60 4:18:57.0 47 5:48:27.0 5:48:27.0 11:13/M
48 Erik Olsen Blacksburg VA 356 47 M 19 2:11:43.0 19 3:32:22.0 48 5:49:35.0 5:49:35.0 11:15/M
49 Stephanie Phelps Charlottesville VA 360 26 F 59 2:40:09.0 59 4:18:55.0 49 5:53:28.0 5:53:28.0 11:23/M
50 Lindsay Skinner Spring Lake NC 367 33 F 62 2:45:47.0 62 4:20:37.0 50 5:53:43.0 5:53:43.0 11:23/M
  ------- AD 3 ------- ------- AD 5 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
51 Craig Readman Southern Shores NC 287 40 M 52 2:36:51.0 52 4:12:16.0 51 5:53:53.0 5:53:53.0 11:24/M
52 Erin Breisacher Roanoke VA 213 27 F 56 2:39:39.0 56 4:17:16.0 52 5:54:22.0 5:54:22.0 11:25/M
53 Doug Woods Vienna VA 294 55 M 65 2:47:18.0 65 4:25:46.0 53 5:56:54.0 5:56:54.0 11:29/M
54 Chris Quesenberry Radford VA 361 37 M 61 2:44:37.0 61 4:19:32.0 54 6:03:00.0 6:03:00.0 11:41/M
55 Chad Andis Abingdon VA 314 49 M 66 2:47:44.0 66 4:27:24.0 55 6:03:15.0 6:03:15.0 11:42/M
56 Joseph Lobasso Stony Brook NY 278 46 M 53 2:37:15.0 53 4:16:06.0 56 6:04:46.0 6:04:46.0 11:45/M
57 Ricky Brown Holladay UT 235 22 M 54 2:38:04.0 54 4:17:04.0 57 6:05:41.0 6:05:41.0 11:46/M
58 Devin Tokarz Long Lake NY 216 25 M 55 2:38:07.0 55 4:17:15.0 58 6:05:44.0 6:05:44.0 11:47/M
59 Brian Derouen Alderson WV 292 38 M 68 2:47:56.0 68 4:31:54.0 59 6:07:57.0 6:07:57.0 11:51/M
60 Brad Bosserman Stafford VA 319 23 M 57 2:39:58.0 57 4:18:20.0 60 6:10:19.0 6:10:19.0 11:55/M
61 Landon Nowlin Stuart VA 272 39 M 70 2:49:49.0 70 4:33:25.0 61 6:11:30.0 6:11:30.0 11:58/M
62 D. Sean Oneal Raleigh NC 357 45 M 42 2:30:32.0 42 4:03:21.0 62 6:11:32.0 6:11:32.0 11:58/M
63 Adrienne Rivera Leesburg VA 240 21 F 64 2:46:22.0 64 4:23:10.0 63 6:11:47.0 6:11:47.0 11:58/M
64 Jason Flassing Simpsonville SC 221 42 M 103 3:09:55.0 103 5:05:20.0 64 6:14:52.0 6:14:52.0 12:04/M
65 Nelson Hernandez Greensboro NC 288 60 M 75 2:52:58.0 75 4:37:44.0 65 6:15:21.0 6:15:21.0 12:05/M
66 Joseph Schnurbusch Virginia Beach VA 302 56 M 67 2:47:50.0 67 4:30:52.0 66 6:15:37.0 6:15:37.0 12:06/M
67 Matthew McFarren Christiansburg VA 353 35 M 50 2:35:40.0 50 4:11:29.0 67 6:20:44.0 6:20:44.0 12:15/M
68 John Wilson Blacksburg VA 270 57 M 63 2:46:06.0 63 4:21:10.0 68 6:21:44.0 6:21:44.0 12:17/M
69 Brandon Craighead Vinton VA 305 32 M 85 2:58:21.0 85 4:45:33.0 69 6:23:03.0 6:23:03.0 12:20/M
70 Lucas McQueen Earlysville VA 310 23 M 90 3:00:39.0 90 4:47:39.0 70 6:23:13.0 6:23:13.0 12:20/M
71 Dean Carroll Dublin VA 321 43 M 76 2:53:26.0 76 4:38:50.0 71 6:24:31.0 6:24:31.0 12:23/M
72 Schyler Herley Hampton VA 340 24 M 58 2:40:04.0 58 4:18:28.0 72 6:24:46.0 6:24:46.0 12:23/M
73 Jim Faggione Winston-Salem NC 306 45 M 98 3:05:30.0 98 4:59:33.0 73 6:24:50.0 6:24:50.0 12:23/M
74 Natalie Morris Blacksburg VA 249 30 F 92 3:02:04.0 92 4:49:01.0 74 6:25:00.0 6:25:00.0 12:24/M
75 James Stavely West Chester PA 301 58 M 74 2:52:29.0 74 4:36:50.0 75 6:25:18.0 6:25:18.0 12:24/M
  ------- AD 3 ------- ------- AD 5 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
76 Tony Voudy Jasper GA 265 42 M 84 2:57:51.0 84 4:44:31.0 76 6:25:58.0 6:25:58.0 12:26/M
77 Eric Weatherbee Maryville TN 280 32 M 72 2:50:46.0 72 4:36:20.0 77 6:29:45.0 6:29:45.0 12:33/M
78 Josh Starner Kenbridge VA 296 34 M 71 2:49:56.0 71 4:35:23.0 78 6:30:46.0 6:30:46.0 12:35/M
79 Hunter Stevers Newport VA 369 19 M 35 2:25:40.0 35 3:52:55.0 79 6:31:45.0 6:31:45.0 12:37/M
80 Lisa Anderson Virginia Beach VA 275 38 F 81 2:57:31.0 81 4:41:21.0 80 6:31:55.0 6:31:55.0 12:37/M
81 Kris Versteegen Bristol VA 307 41 M 69 2:49:42.0 69 4:32:57.0 81 6:32:12.0 6:32:12.0 12:38/M
82 Sarah Gadbois Raleigh NC 277 36 F 91 3:00:48.0 91 4:48:03.0 82 6:32:56.0 6:32:56.0 12:39/M
83 Becky Stavely Hampton VA 268 27 F 86 2:58:44.0 86 4:45:36.0 83 6:37:56.0 6:37:56.0 12:49/M
84 Gayle Ross Allentown PA 229 50 M 79 2:57:23.0 79 4:39:43.0 84 6:39:24.0 6:39:24.0 12:52/M
85 Jennifer Hartshorne Nazareth PA 241 39 F 83 2:57:47.0 83 4:44:15.0 85 6:39:25.0 6:39:25.0 12:52/M
86 Thomas Vincent Easton PA 269 45 M 82 2:57:39.0 82 4:44:05.0 86 6:39:26.0 6:39:26.0 12:52/M
87 Samuel Sale Roanoke VA 364 33 M 78 2:55:49.0 78 4:39:36.0 87 6:43:26.0 6:43:26.0 12:59/M
88 Paul East Reston VA 330 33 M 89 2:59:39.0 89 4:47:22.0 88 6:44:18.0 6:44:18.0 13:01/M
89 Paul Guizard Virginia Beach VA 291 54 M 94 3:02:42.0 94 4:50:16.0 89 6:46:12.0 6:46:12.0 13:05/M
90 John King Midlothian VA 281 45 M 97 3:04:04.0 97 4:57:37.0 90 6:48:19.0 6:48:19.0 13:09/M
91 Walton Brown Springfield VA 276 50 M 73 2:52:08.0 73 4:36:27.0 91 6:48:43.0 6:48:43.0 13:10/M
92 Coral Hammond Aurora OR 337 55 F 110 3:17:40.0 110 5:17:49.0 92 6:50:02.0 6:50:02.0 13:12/M
93 Chip Aardema Christiansburg VA 295 45 M 106 3:10:24.0 106 5:07:28.0 93 6:50:03.0 6:50:03.0 13:12/M
94 Maleia Tumolo Wilmington NC 238 35 F 93 3:02:34.0 93 4:50:11.0 94 6:50:53.0 6:50:53.0 13:14/M
95 Lyndsey Ivan Roanoke VA 341 28 F 87 2:59:29.0 87 4:46:11.0 95 6:51:16.0 6:51:16.0 13:14/M
96 Brendan Klein Roanoke VA 348 29 M 88 2:59:32.0 88 4:47:09.0 96 6:51:17.0 6:51:17.0 13:14/M
97 Brantley Long Greensboro NC 283 42 M 99 3:05:32.0 99 5:01:01.0 97 6:51:49.0 6:51:49.0 13:16/M
98 Robert Perez Hampton VA 359 23 M 33 2:23:35.0 33 3:50:27.0 98 6:54:51.0 6:54:51.0 13:21/M
99 Dennis Jenkins Morgantown WV 343 34 M 102 3:09:05.0 102 5:04:41.0 99 6:56:43.0 6:56:43.0 13:25/M
100 John Pacheco Norfolk VA 311 27 M 96 3:03:20.0 96 4:55:12.0 100 6:57:35.0 6:57:35.0 13:27/M
  ------- AD 3 ------- ------- AD 5 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
101 Athena Spencer Christiansburg VA 245 33 F 107 3:10:59.0 107 5:11:28.0 101 6:57:40.0 6:57:40.0 13:27/M
102 David Deloveh Columbus OH 329 39 M 105 3:10:21.0 105 5:06:42.0 102 7:00:45.0 7:00:45.0 13:33/M
103 Dan Woods Christiansburg VA 374 45 M 104 3:10:11.0 104 5:06:27.0 103 7:06:41.0 7:06:41.0 13:44/M
104 James Trixler Christiansburg VA 289 34 M 100 3:08:44.0 100 5:02:54.0 104 7:11:43.0 7:11:43.0 13:54/M
105 Christine Voudy Jasper GA 218 42 F 109 3:16:46.0 109 5:17:09.0 105 7:22:47.0 7:22:47.0 14:15/M
106 Tom Gamber Abingdon MD 300 35 M 115 3:22:06.0 115 5:20:32.0 106 7:24:51.0 7:24:51.0 14:19/M
107 Rachel Jones Wytheville VA 345 37 F 117 3:26:10.0 117 5:29:04.0 107 7:30:04.0 7:30:04.0 14:29/M
108 Natsumi Ono College Station TX 358 21 F 112 3:20:02.0 112 5:18:46.0 108 7:31:38.0 7:31:38.0 14:32/M
109 Chip Vincent Raleigh NC 285 46 M 108 3:16:33.0 108 5:15:01.0 109 7:32:13.0 7:32:13.0 14:34/M
110 Camilo Ramirez Washington DC 362 32 M 77 2:53:54.0 77 4:39:10.0 110 7:32:18.0 7:32:18.0 14:34/M
111 Crystal Koppler Princeton WV 350 28 F 121 3:30:45.0 121 5:31:28.0 111 7:32:36.0 7:32:36.0 14:34/M
112 Shane Ellison Princeton WV 243 41 M 111 3:18:18.0 111 5:18:24.0 112 7:32:37.0 7:32:37.0 14:34/M
113 Steve Englund Blacksburg VA 282 34 M 95 3:03:03.0 95 4:54:16.0 113 7:34:39.0 7:34:39.0 14:38/M
114 Bob Adams Kearneysville WV 309 47 M 80 2:57:27.0 80 4:39:58.0 114 7:39:10.0 7:39:10.0 14:47/M
115 Angeline Saferight Wytheville VA 308 39 F 116 3:26:04.0 116 5:22:51.0 115 7:40:22.0 7:40:22.0 14:49/M
116 Stuart Brown Charlottesville VA 303 65 M 113 3:21:53.0 113 5:19:42.0 116 7:40:43.0 7:40:43.0 14:50/M
117 David Smith Charlottesville VA 256 50 M 114 3:22:01.0 114 5:19:50.0 117 7:40:45.0 7:40:45.0 14:50/M
118 Rich Holmes Durham NC 298 66 M 122 3:37:14.0 122 5:32:40.0 118 7:44:30.0 7:44:30.0 14:57/M
119 Brita Hampton Va. Beach VA 338 43 F 118 3:26:14.0 118 5:29:10.0 119 7:48:12.0 7:48:12.0 15:04/M
120 Ed Gotta Glen Allen VA 333 49 M 101 3:09:00.0 101 5:03:19.0 120 7:48:24.0 7:48:24.0 15:05/M
121 Anne Grossman Mcgaheysville VA 334 57 F 119 3:26:25.0 119 5:30:06.0 121 7:52:48.0 7:52:48.0 15:13/M
122 Larry Grossman Mcgaheysville VA 335 59 M 120 3:26:31.0 120 5:30:08.0 122 7:53:29.0 7:53:29.0 15:15/M
123 Meagan Musick Pulaski VA 286 27 F 126 3:58:35.0 126 6:05:42.0 123 8:17:42.0 8:17:42.0 16:01/M
124 Jim Hopkins Williamsburg VA 312 61 M 123 3:38:35.0 123 5:51:28.0 124 8:23:45.0 8:23:45.0 16:13/M
125 Buddy Johnson Lexington VA 313 63 M 127 4:03:47.0 127 6:10:22.0 125 9:03:53.0 9:03:53.0 17:31/M
  ------- AD 3 ------- ------- AD 5 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
126 Sherry Ciampanella Bluefield VA 400 40 F 125 3:42:32.0 125 6:02:44.0 126 9:06:21.0 9:06:21.0 17:35/M
127 Sonny Ciampanella Bluefield VA 323 41 M 124 3:42:09.0 124 5:59:40.0 127 9:06:23.0 9:06:23.0 17:35/M